14U (Bantam) 1B
Hudson
March 7-8, 2020
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Bob Mueller
1820 Hanley Road
Hudson, WI 54016
715-716-0606
bobmhockey@gmail.com
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| GREEN BAY 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAU CLAIRE 5 |
|
|
EAU CLAIRE 2 |
|
|
GREEN BAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 3:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:45 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUNAKEE 7 |
|
|
WAUNAKEE 2 |
|
|
STEVENS POINT 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9:45 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUNAKEE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEVENS POINT 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEVENS POINT 2 |
|
|
MIDDLETON |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
HUDSON |
|
Sunday 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 2:00 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
MIDDLETON 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
SUPERIOR 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
HUDSON 3 (2OT) |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 11:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPERIOR 1 |
|
|
WAUKESHA 2 |
|
|
WAUKESHA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIDDLETON 4 |
|
|
HUDSON 3 |
|
|
HUDSON 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 1:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIDDLETON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAU CLAIRE 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN BAY 6 |
|
|
EAU CLAIRE |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
GREEN BAY |
|
Sunday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
SUPERIOR 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUKESHA 3 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
REGION 1 |
SUPERIOR |
|
1ST PLACE |
Hudson |
REGION 2 |
STEVENS POINT |
|
2nd PLACE |
Stevens Point |
REGION 3 |
GREEN BAY |
|
3RD PLACE |
Green Bay |
REGION 4 |
MIDDLETON |
|
4TH PLACE |
Waukesha |
REGION 5 |
WAUKESHA |
|
5TH PLACE |
Middleton |
REGION 6 |
EAU CLAIRE |
|
6TH PLACE |
Waunakee |
WILD CARD |
WAUNAKEE |
|
7TH PLACE |
Eau Claire |
HOST |
HUDSON |
|
8TH PLACE |
Superior |